Membership

The Arts Council of Northeast Louisiana offers membership levels with varying perks and opportunities. All memberships and donations are tax-deductible to the fullest extent allowed by law.


Personal Levels


Thank you to our members for your support of the arts in northeast Louisiana!

Student members:

  •  Madisyn Underwood

Young Professional members:

  • Janice Nelson
  • Kaye Boqet
  • Gene Boqet
  • Lindsay Kearney
  • Candi Brooks

31.80 Artist Members:

  • Stephen Simpson
  • Arely Castillo
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Godfrey
  • Wilma Roy
  • Peyton Ballew
  • Bette J. Kauffman
  • Betsy Putnam
  • Jay Davis
  • Brian R. Fassett
  • Jason Nelson
  • Rusty Potter
  • Vitus Shell
  • Robin Ozburn
  • Gracie Putnam
  • Terri Lockard
  • Nina Griffin
  • Michele Olinde
  • Matthew S. Wall
  • Caroline Youngblood
  • Alyssa Guidry

Friend Members:

  • LaVerne Bodron
  • Karen & Doug Breckridge
  • Dr. & Mrs. Ricky Caples
  • Namoi & Cordill
  • Susan & Brian Crawford
  • Judge & Mrs. Jim Dimos
  • Mr. & Mrs. Johnny James
  • Mrs. Beverly B. Jarrell
  • Kay LaFrance-Knight
  • Helen Ledbetter
  • Carol McDonald
  • Donna & Mike McGee
  • Lamar Mullican
  • Joan & Bob Payne
  • Dr. William Rambin
  • Dawn & Harlan Sager
  • Gayla & Barry Stevens
  • Nadia Morris
  • Billie Barringer
  • Ann Bloxom Smith
  • Tammy McKnow
  • Megan Williams
  • Stephanie Cogburn
  • Jackie & Brock Kitchingham
  • Abigail Edwards
  • Dr. L. J. Clark
  • Melissa Kiper
  • Pam Morrison
  • Cheryl Sutton
  • Brain M. Davis
  • Debbie & Kevin Bayles
  • Leigh N. Hersey
  • Barry L. Rick, MD

Patron Members:

  • Kent Anderson
  • Mickey Bennett
  • Patricia Cameron
  • Betty & Jay Cummins
  • Jane & John Ellett
  • Linda & Joe Ford
  • Lori & Bob French
  • Dr. & Mrs. Louis R. Gavioli
  • Judy & Billy Haddad
  • Jean & Richard Harrison
  • Dr. & Mrs. Robert Hendrick
  • Linda & Joe Holyfield
  • Marianne & Dr. Floyd Jones
  •  Carol Kilpatrick
  • Mr. & Mrs. John Lauve
  • Anne &  Jim Lockhart
  • Jan & David Nelson
  • Janice & Leo Nelson
  •  Kara & Chris Platt
  • Christine & Wilson Rambo
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lavalle B. Salomon
  • Mr. H Graham Schneider
  • Jorenda Stone
  • Georgia & Bill Street
  • Melanie & Tommy Usrey
  • Kizzy Wilmore
  • June Cooper
  • Linda O'Neal
  • Melanie & Gene King
  • Brandi & David Cole
  •  Daphanie & Jack Dailey
  • Catherine & Christian Creed
  • Ann Currie
  • Danielle & Grant Tolbird
  • Kay LaFrance -Knight
  • Mr. Tammy Matthews
  • Kim or Lee Sherrill
  • Abigail Edwards
  • Lauren Pickett Davis
  • Lenece & Larry Cavalier
  • Amy Keifenheim
  • John Pratte
  • Mr. Stephen Katz

Sustainer Members:

  • Denis O'Leary
  • Gretchen Masur Dean
  • Nancy & Carrick Inabnett
  • Dee & John Ledbetter
  • Sylvia Masur
  • Emily & Jay Morris
  • Dr. Sue Nawas
  • Lucy & John Shackelford
  • Country & Zeke Wetzel
  • Mrs. Ann White

318 Club Level


Thank you to our members for your support of the arts in northeast Louisiana!

318 Club Members:

  • Emily & Doug Caldwell
  • Ralph Calhoun
  • Debora & Todd Colvin
  • Carolyn & Gordon Gates
  • Nancy & Carrick Inabnett
  • Nancy &  Guy Miller
  • Margo & Dr. Charles Morgan
  • Wendy & Mark Napoli
  • Patti & Todd Nelson
  • Kelley & Malcolm Oakley
  • Cross Keys Bank
  • Dr. & Mrs. Robert Seegers
  • Dr. Terry Tugwell
  • Ashely & Frederick West
  • Barbara & Dr. Lowery Thompson
  • Ileta Rutherford
  • Hilary & K.C. Sirmon
  • Doug Harvey
  • Nancy & Elton Farrar
  • Vickie & Bill Krutzer

Corporate Levels

Thank you to our members for your support of the arts in northeast Louisiana!

Bronze Members:

  • Evelyn & Jeff Johnson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Nelson Abell III/ Beyond Reyenosa Foundation
  • Tanya Pesek | Jim Taylor Chevrolet

Organization Members

Thank you to our members for your support of the arts in northeast Louisiana!

Organization Members:

  • Biedenharn Museum & Gardens
  • Friends of Chennault Aviation & Military Museum
  • Louisiana Delta Ballet
  • Monroe Symphony League
  • Monroe Symphony Orchestra
  • Northeast Louisiana Delta African-American Museum
  • Old Post Office Museum
  • Richland Arts Council
  • Schepis Museum
  • St. Joseph Arts, Inc.
  • Strauss Theatre Center
  • Strauss Youth Academy for the Arts
  • Twin City Art Foundation/Masur Museum of Art
  • Madison Parish Library
  • Princess Theatre